Welcome Package
Up to $6,750
$150 No Deposit Bonus + 675% Match
Wagering
25× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$10
Withdrawal Limit
$4,000-$35,000/week

Rich Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Rewards for Australian Players

Rich Casino bonuses give you several ways to start, from a $150 No Deposit Bonus to a five-deposit welcome package worth up to $6,750. Here’s how the offers work, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose a bonus that suits your play.

  • OperatorBlacknote Entertainment Group Limited Casinos
  • Established2008
  • CurrenciesAUD, CAD, GBP, EUR, USD, ZAR
  • Game ProvidersBetSoft, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

Deposit Bonus options and the rules attached

Rich Casino has several Deposit Bonus choices for players who want to add funds and receive bonus money. The main options are 100% up to $1,500 with 100 extra spins, 75% up to $2,250 with 75 extra spins, 50% up to $3,000 with 50 extra spins, and 50% up to $4,500.

OfferExtra spinsWageringMax bet
100% up to $1,50010050x bonus + deposit$7.50
75% up to $2,2507550x bonus + deposit$7.50
50% up to $3,0005050x bonus + deposit$7.50
50% up to $4,500None stated50x bonus + deposit$7.50

You activate these offers in your casino account. The maximum cashout for these deposit bonuses is unlimited. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while a casino bonus is active. A larger wager can put the bonus terms at risk, so keeping your stakes below that amount is the simple approach.

Welcome Bonus: five deposits and up to $6,750

The Rich Casino Welcome Bonus is built across your first five deposits. You receive 200% on the first deposit, 100% on the second, third and fourth deposits, and 175% on the fifth deposit. Together, that adds up to 675% in matching bonuses, with a total package value of up to $6,750.

DepositMatch
First200%
Second100%
Third100%
Fourth100%
Fifth175%

Each deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 25x the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, if you make a $100 deposit and receive a $200 bonus, the wagering calculation is 25x $300, which equals $7,500. That is the amount to complete for that bonus and deposit combination.

Every bonus expires seven days after it is granted. Wagering must be finished inside that seven-day period, or the bonus and related winnings are forfeited. Crypto players receive a 400% bonus on their first three deposits, which is a separate route into the promotion.

Ready to use the five-deposit package?

Choose your deposit amount first, then keep the 25x calculation, $7.50 maximum bet and seven-day expiry in mind.

No Deposit Bonus: what new players need before claiming

New players can receive a $150 No Deposit Bonus when creating an account. A separate $80 Free Chip is also available for new players. Promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers, and bonus codes are redeemed in your personal account.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the account setup and use AUD if you want your balance and bonus amounts shown in Australian dollars.

  2. Enter the bonus code

    Redeem the relevant code in your personal account to claim the no-deposit offer.

  3. Complete the wagering

    Finish the applicable wagering requirements within seven days of the bonus being granted.

  4. Make a deposit before withdrawing

    At least one deposit must be made before you request a withdrawal from a free bonus.

The maximum withdrawal from a free bonus depends on your VIP level. VIP Basic and VIP Silver allow up to $100 per week, VIP Gold allows $200, VIP Platinum $300, VIP Titanium $400 and VIP Master $500.

VIP levelMaximum per week
VIP Basic and VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

Free Spins: a bonus option for existing members

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games. You do not need a real-money balance to claim them, which makes this offer straightforward if you want to try the promotion without first adding funds.

Any winnings from the free spins are credited as bonus money rather than immediately withdrawable cash. Those winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement and are also subject to the standard bonus terms. It’s worth checking the balance and wagering figure in your account before treating the winnings as available funds.

Free spins are bonus money first

Keep the 40x requirement in view. The value of the spins is only one part of the offer; the winnings also need to meet the applicable wagering conditions.

Cashback and choosing the right promotion

Cashback is a familiar casino promotion, but the practical Rich Casino choices here are the welcome package, deposit bonuses, free bonuses and free spins. Compare those options by looking at the match percentage, wagering calculation, expiry date, maximum bet and any withdrawal limit before you activate one.

  • Choose a deposit bonus with a wagering amount you can realistically complete within seven days.
  • Remember that the wagering figure is based on the bonus plus the deposit for the main deposit offers.
  • Use games with the highest contribution where possible: slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% on the listed deposit bonuses.
  • Keep all bonus bets at $7.50 or less.
  • Check whether the promotion requires a code before claiming it.

For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 wagering base. At 50x, the requirement is $10,000. That is very different from the 25x calculation on the main welcome package, so the headline percentage is not the only thing that matters.

Promo Code steps for Rich Casino offers

Promo codes are part of the no-deposit claim process, while bonus codes are redeemed in your personal account. The safest routine is to select the promotion you want, enter its code before or during activation, and then check that the bonus appears in the account before you start playing.

  1. Pick one offer

    Decide whether you want the welcome package, a deposit match, the $150 no-deposit offer, the $80 Free Chip or the 25 free spins.

  2. Apply the code

    Enter the required promo code in your personal account. No-deposit offers require a code to claim.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm the bonus value, wagering requirement and expiry window before placing bonus-related wagers.

  4. Play within the terms

    Keep stakes at or below $7.50 where a casino bonus is active and finish the wagering within seven days.

VIP Program benefits and account-based rewards

The VIP Program uses points earned from player activity. Your points and VIP account type are displayed in your account. There are six levels: VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master.

VIP Club membership provides access to better bonuses. The programme also connects with the Bonus Shop, and activity can lead to increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks. The free-bonus withdrawal limit rises with the VIP level, from $100 per week at Basic and Silver to $500 at Master.

VIP status can change the free-bonus limit

The level shown in your account matters when you use a free bonus. Check whether you are Basic, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Titanium or Master before planning a withdrawal.

Loyalty Program extras beyond the first offer

The Rich Casino Loyalty Program is tied to the VIP system rather than just one welcome promotion. Player activity earns points, and those points are displayed in the account. Higher levels bring better bonuses, increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks.

There are also tournaments with prize pools and buy-ins, plus the Guess The Game and Word Hunt contests. These give returning players extra promotional formats to consider alongside deposit matches and free spins. As always, treat casino promotions as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Choose your Rich Casino bonus

Start with the offer whose wagering terms fit your budget and timeframe. Keep the seven-day expiry and $7.50 maximum bet in your plan.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the Rich Casino welcome package?

The package is worth up to $6,750 across five deposits, representing 675% in matching bonuses. It includes 200% on the first deposit, 100% on the second, third and fourth, and 175% on the fifth.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome package?

Each deposit bonus requires wagering of 25x the combined bonus and deposit amount. The wagering must be completed within seven days after the bonus is granted.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while any casino bonus is active is $7.50.

Does Rich Casino offer a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. New players can receive a $150 No Deposit Bonus upon account creation. An $80 Free Chip is also available for new players, and promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers.

Can I withdraw winnings from a free bonus?

You must make at least one deposit before requesting a withdrawal from a free bonus. The weekly maximum depends on VIP level, ranging from $100 for VIP Basic and Silver to $500 for VIP Master.

How many free spins can existing members claim?

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games without needing a real-money balance. Winnings are bonus money and carry a 40x wagering requirement.

What games contribute towards deposit-bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games do not contribute.

How long do Rich Casino bonuses last?

The main bonus offers expire seven days after being granted. The wagering must be completed during that period or the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.