Welcome Package
Up to $6,750
$150 No Deposit Bonus + 675% Match
Wagering
25× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$10
Withdrawal Limit
$4,000-$35,000/week

Rich Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Rich Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives you a matching bonus on eligible deposits, with extra spins available on one of the separate 100% promotions. Here’s how the offers work, what wagering means and what to check before you play.

  • OperatorBlacknote Entertainment Group Limited Casinos
  • Established2008
  • CurrenciesAUD, CAD, GBP, EUR, USD, ZAR
  • Game ProvidersBetSoft, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

How the 100% Welcome Bonus works

At Rich Casino from Australia, a 100% match means the casino adds bonus funds equal to your qualifying deposit. For example, a $100 deposit can receive a $100 bonus, creating $200 in bonus and deposit funds to play with. The bonus itself is not cash you can withdraw straight away; you need to complete the stated wagering requirement first.

The welcome package includes a 100% match on the second, third and fourth deposits. Each of those bonuses has a 25× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. The bonus period lasts 7 days from the time it is granted, so the required play must be completed within that window.

TermDetails
Match rate100% of the qualifying deposit
Wagering25× bonus plus deposit
Bonus expiry7 days after granting
Maximum bet$7.50 while a casino bonus is active
Minimum deposit$10 for most deposit methods

The 7-day clock matters

If wagering is not completed within 7 days, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited. Keep the expiry period in mind before choosing a deposit amount.

The separate 100% bonus with 100 extra spins

Rich Casino also has a separate 100% deposit promotion that pays up to $1,500 in matching bonus funds and includes 100 extra spins. You activate this offer in your casino account. Its rules differ from the 25× welcome-package terms, so it is worth treating it as its own promotion rather than combining the conditions.

This 100% deposit bonus uses 50× wagering on the bonus plus deposit. The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active, and the maximum cashout is unlimited. The extra spins are tied to the promotion, so use the account activation option before playing if you want to claim this offer.

FeatureTerm
Match100% up to $1,500
Extra spins100
Wagering50× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
ActivationActivate in your casino account

The offer can suit players who prefer a larger match and slot spins, but the 50× wagering figure is higher than the 25× requirement attached to each welcome-package deposit bonus. That difference is important when you compare the amount you receive with the amount of play needed.

Wagering examples for a 100% match

The phrase “bonus plus deposit” means both amounts are included in the calculation. With the 25× welcome-package rule, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $200 wagering base. Multiply $200 by 25 and the total required wagering is $5,000.

  • $50 deposit plus $50 bonus: $100 wagering base, requiring $2,500 at 25×.
  • $100 deposit plus $100 bonus: $200 wagering base, requiring $5,000 at 25×.
  • $200 deposit plus $200 bonus: $400 wagering base, requiring $10,000 at 25×.

For the separate 100% offer with 50× wagering, the same $100 deposit and $100 bonus would create a $200 base and require $10,000 in wagering. These are worked examples, not promises about how much you may win. Casino games involve real-money risk, so only use an amount you can afford to lose.

Start with the smaller amount you planned

A match bonus increases the balance used for play, but it also increases the wagering calculation. Decide your deposit budget first, then check the matching amount and time limit.

Which games count towards wagering

Game contribution rates affect how quickly your wagering total can build. Slots and keno contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution does not mean a spin returns money or reduces your risk. It means eligible play counts at the full amount towards the wagering figure. Games with a 10% contribution count more slowly, while bingo and jackpot games do not add to the requirement.

The casino offers slots, live dealer games, table games, video poker, keno and scratch cards, among other categories. Instant play works through a browser, and demo mode is available for games. If you are using a bonus, keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind regardless of which eligible game you choose.

How to activate and use the 100% offer

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, enter your first name, last name, email address and telephone number, then create a username and password.

  2. Choose AUD

    Select AUD as your account currency, accept the terms and conditions and submit the registration form.

  3. Verify your contact details

    Complete the verification using the code sent to your email address or phone number, then finish your profile with your address, age and gender.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose an available payment method and deposit at least $10 for methods with that minimum. Visa and Mastercard deposits are processed instantly, though a fee may apply.

  5. Activate the promotion

    For the separate 100% bonus with 100 extra spins, activate the offer in your casino account. Bonus codes are redeemed in the personal account section where required.

  6. Play within the time limit

    Keep your bets at or below $7.50 while the casino bonus is active and complete the relevant wagering requirement within 7 days.

The registration process includes KYC requirements. Before a withdrawal, you need to provide a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of any credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and documents must be updated every 6 months.

Deposits, withdrawals and account limits

AUD is one of the supported currencies, alongside CAD, GBP, EUR, USD and ZAR. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Zimpler, bank transfer and several digital currencies. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash can be used for both deposits and withdrawals.

You must finish all applicable wagering before asking for a withdrawal. Withdrawal requests are processed on working days from Monday to Friday. For an Australian bank wire, the minimum is $500, the weekly maximum is $4,000, the fee is $29 and processing takes 5-15 working days.

Withdrawal detailAmount or timing
Australian bank wire minimum$500
Australian bank wire maximum$4,000 per week
Australian bank wire fee$29
Overall weekly range$4,000-$35,000 depending on account and VIP level
AUD daily limit$800
AUD monthly limit$11,200

There is no maximum win limit. The account’s VIP level can affect the overall weekly withdrawal range. The VIP programme has six levels, from VIP Basic through VIP Master, with points based on player activity and displayed in the account. A Loyalty Program can provide access to better bonuses, increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks.

Other bonus features to know about

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games without holding a real-money balance. Winnings from those spins are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 100 extra spins attached to the 100% deposit promotion.

New players can also receive an A$150 no-deposit bonus and an A$80 Free Chip. Promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers, at least one deposit must be made before requesting a withdrawal from a free bonus, and the maximum weekly withdrawal from a free bonus depends on VIP level.

  • VIP Basic and VIP Silver: maximum $100 per week from a free bonus
  • VIP Gold: maximum $200 per week
  • VIP Platinum: maximum $300 per week
  • VIP Titanium: maximum $400 per week
  • VIP Master: maximum $500 per week

Tournaments with prize pools and buy-ins are also available, along with Guess The Game and Word Hunt contests. These promotions have their own participation details, so keep them separate from the 100% match calculation.

A practical checklist before claiming

  • Confirm whether you are selecting the 25× welcome-package match or the separate 50× offer with 100 extra spins.
  • Work out the wagering total using both your deposit and bonus amount.
  • Set aside enough time to complete wagering within 7 days.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50.
  • Use games with the contribution rate you understand, remembering that slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.
  • Keep your identity, address and payment documents ready for KYC.
  • Remember that wagering must be completed before a withdrawal request.

Treat the bonus as entertainment funds

A welcome bonus can add play value, but it does not remove the risk of losing your deposit. Set a spending limit before you start and stop when that limit is reached.

Rich Casino provides 24/7 live chat in English, as well as support in German, French and Spanish by available support channels. The platform also has partnerships with GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous for responsible gambling support.

Ready to check the match terms?

Choose the 100% promotion that fits your budget, review its wagering figure and keep the 7-day expiry in view before you activate it.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the Rich Casino 100% Welcome Bonus give me?

A 100% match adds bonus funds equal to your qualifying deposit. The welcome package applies this match to the second, third and fourth deposits, with 25× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

How much is the separate 100% deposit bonus?

The separate promotion offers 100% up to $1,500 and includes 100 extra spins. It uses 50× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, has a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

Bonus wagering must be completed within 7 days after the bonus is granted. If the deadline passes, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

What is the maximum bet with a Rich Casino bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while any casino bonus is active. This applies during bonus play, so keep each wager at or below that amount.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw straight after receiving the bonus?

You need to complete the applicable wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal. KYC documents are also required before a withdrawal can be processed.

What documents are needed for withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of any credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and documents must be updated every 6 months.

Does Rich Casino support AUD?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported account currencies, and AUD deposit and withdrawal terms are available for Australian players.