Welcome Package
Up to $6,750
$150 No Deposit Bonus + 675% Match
Wagering
25× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$10
Withdrawal Limit
$4,000-$35,000/week

Rich Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Offers, Rules and Wagering

Looking for a Rich Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? Rich Casino’s current welcome package combines several deposit matches, including 200% on the first deposit and 175% on the fifth. You also get a $150 no-deposit bonus, while crypto users can receive 400% on their first three deposits.

  • OperatorBlacknote Entertainment Group Limited Casinos
  • Established2008
  • CurrenciesAUD, CAD, GBP, EUR, USD, ZAR
  • Game ProvidersBetSoft, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

Which Rich Casino deposit bonus is closest to 300%?

The current welcome package does not use a 300% deposit match as one of its standard steps. Instead, it spreads the offer across five deposits. You receive 200% on deposit one, followed by 100% on deposits two, three and four, then 175% on deposit five. Together, these matches add up to 675%, with a package value of up to $6,750.

DepositMatch bonusMain rule
First200%25x bonus plus deposit
Second100%25x bonus plus deposit
Third100%25x bonus plus deposit
Fourth100%25x bonus plus deposit
Fifth175%25x bonus plus deposit

There is also a separate 400% bonus for the first three cryptocurrency deposits. That gives crypto depositors a different route to a larger match, while the regular welcome package remains available across five deposits. Rich Online players can choose the offer that fits how they intend to fund the account.

The main figures to remember

The welcome package is worth up to $6,750, the combined package totals 675% in matching bonuses, and each deposit bonus uses a 25x wagering requirement on the bonus and deposit amounts.

How to claim the deposit offers and the no-deposit bonus

You can start by creating a Rich Casino account and selecting AUD as your currency. The $150 No Deposit Bonus is granted upon account creation, while a separate $80 Free Chip is also available to new players. Promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers, so enter the relevant code in your personal account before trying to claim one.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, enter your first name, last name, email address and telephone number, then create a username and password.

  2. Choose AUD

    Select AUD as your account currency, accept the terms and conditions, and select Sign Me Up.

  3. Verify your details

    Complete the verification step using the code sent to your email address or phone number.

  4. Finish your profile

    Add your address, age and gender to complete the account profile.

  5. Activate the offer

    Redeem the required promo code in your personal account, or activate the relevant deposit bonus before funding the account.

The standard deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, Zimpler, bank transfer, Revolut, Interac e-Transfer, MiFinity and several cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit for most methods is $10. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, although a fee may apply, while Neosurf is instant with no fee.

Ready to choose your match?

Create an account, select AUD and check the bonus available in your account before making a deposit.

Wagering: how to work out the amount and deadline

Each welcome-package deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 25x the combined bonus and deposit. Both parts count. For example, deposit $100 with a 200% match and the bonus is $200. The wagering calculation is based on $300, so you would need to wager $7,500 before requesting a withdrawal.

DepositBonusCombined amount25x wagering
$50$100 at 200%$150$3,750
$100$200 at 200%$300$7,500
$100$175 at 175%$275$6,875

The seven-day window is important. The bonus expires seven days after it is granted, and the wagering must be completed during that period. If the deadline passes before you finish, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited. You must also complete all wagering before a withdrawal request can be processed.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while any casino bonus is active is $7.50. Staying at or below that amount helps you follow the bonus conditions while you work through the wagering.

Slots and keno contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute. In practical terms, a $10 qualifying slot bet adds $10 to the wagering total, while a $10 live-game bet adds $1.

Other deposit promotions and Free Spins to consider

Alongside the welcome package, Rich Casino offers deposit promotions with different match sizes and extra spins. These use 50x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, so they are separate from the 25x welcome-package calculation.

MatchMaximum bonusExtra spinsCashout and bet rules
100%$1,500100$7.50 max bet; unlimited cashout
75%$2,25075$7.50 max bet; unlimited cashout
50%$3,00050$7.50 max bet; unlimited cashout
50%$4,500None stated$7.50 max bet; unlimited cashout

You activate these deposit bonuses in your casino account. The contribution rules still apply: slots and keno count in full, selected poker and table categories count at 10%, and bingo and jackpot games do not contribute.

Existing members can also claim 25 Free Spins on featured slot games without a real-money balance. Any winnings are credited as bonus money and carry a 40x wagering requirement. Free Spins are therefore best treated as another bonus feature rather than withdrawable cash straight away.

  • Check whether the bonus uses 25x or 50x wagering.
  • Keep every bet at or below $7.50 while a casino bonus is active.
  • Use games that contribute fully if you want the wagering total to build more quickly.
  • Finish the requirement within seven days of the bonus being granted.
  • Remember that a free bonus requires at least one deposit before you request a withdrawal.

Withdrawals, VIP limits and account checks

Rich Casino has no maximum win limit, but withdrawal limits still depend on the method and account level. Australian bank wire withdrawals have a $500 minimum, a $4,000 weekly maximum, a $29 fee and processing of 5-15 working days from Monday to Friday. Overall weekly withdrawal limits range from $4,000 to $35,000 depending on the account and VIP level.

Limit or methodAmount or timingFee
Daily AUD limit$800Not stated
Monthly AUD limit$11,200Not stated
Australian bank wire$500 minimum; $4,000 weekly maximum$29
Australian bank wire processing5-15 working days, Monday to Friday$29 fee applies

Before withdrawing, you need to complete KYC verification. The required documents include a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of any credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and the documents must be updated every six months.

The VIP programme has six levels: VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master. Points come from player activity and appear in the account. Higher levels provide better bonuses, increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks.

VIP levelMaximum withdrawal per free bonus each week
VIP Basic or VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

Do the account checks early

Completing KYC before you need a payout gives you a clearer path through the withdrawal process. Keep your identity, address and payment documents current every six months.

Play with a clear bonus plan

Choose one promotion, note its wagering multiple and seven-day deadline, then keep your bet size within the $7.50 limit.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Rich Casino have a 300% deposit bonus?

The standard welcome package uses 200%, 100% and 175% deposit matches rather than a 300% step. Crypto users receive a 400% bonus on their first three deposits.

What is the Rich Casino welcome package worth?

The package is worth up to $6,750 across five deposits and totals 675% in matching bonuses. It also includes a $150 No Deposit Bonus.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

Each deposit bonus uses 25x the combined bonus and deposit amount. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 wagering base, requiring $7,500 in wagering.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering must be completed within seven days after the bonus is granted. If it is not completed in that time, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while any casino bonus is active is $7.50.

Do I need a promo code for the no-deposit bonus?

Yes. Promo codes are required to claim the no-deposit bonus offers, and codes are redeemed in your personal account.

Can I withdraw winnings from a free bonus?

Yes, but you must complete the wagering requirement and make at least one deposit before requesting a withdrawal. The weekly maximum from a free bonus ranges from $100 to $500 depending on VIP level.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

You need a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of any credit card used. Documents must be updated every six months.