Welcome Package
Up to $6,750
$150 No Deposit Bonus + 675% Match
Wagering
25× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$10
Withdrawal Limit
$4,000-$35,000/week

Rich Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Rich Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit options available from Rich Casino are a $150 sign-up bonus and an $80 free chip for new players. Here is how the offers work, what you need to claim them and the rules to check before you play.

  • OperatorBlacknote Entertainment Group Limited Casinos
  • Established2008
  • CurrenciesAUD, CAD, GBP, EUR, USD, ZAR
  • Game ProvidersBetSoft, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

The closest Rich Casino no-deposit offers and how they work

Rich Casino gives new players a $150 no-deposit bonus when they create an account. There is also an $80 free chip for new players. Promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers, so you need to redeem the relevant code in your personal account before expecting the bonus to appear.

OfferWho it is forMain ruleWithdrawal condition
$150 sign-up no-deposit bonusNew playersWagering must be completed within 7 daysMake at least one deposit before requesting a withdrawal
$80 free chipNew playersWagering requirements apply and must be completed within 7 daysFree-bonus withdrawal limits depend on VIP level

The important detail is that a no-deposit bonus is bonus money, not cash you can withdraw immediately. You must meet the wagering rules first. A minimum of one deposit is also required before you request a withdrawal from a free bonus.

Check the code before you start

Promo codes are needed to claim the no-deposit offers and are redeemed in your personal account. Keep the seven-day expiry in mind from the moment the bonus is granted.

How to claim a Rich Casino no-deposit bonus

The claim process begins with registration. Australian players can select AUD as their account currency, which keeps the bonus and later limits in a familiar format. Rich Casino Australia accepts players from Australia and supports browser play on both Android and iOS devices.

  1. Open the registration form

    Visit Rich Casino and choose “Join Now”.

  2. Enter your details

    Provide your first name, last name, email address and telephone number.

  3. Create your login

    Choose a username and password, then select AUD as your currency.

  4. Accept the terms

    Accept the terms and conditions and select “Sign Me Up”.

  5. Verify your contact details

    Complete the verification using the code sent to your email address or phone.

  6. Finish your profile

    Add your address, age and gender to complete the account profile.

  7. Redeem the promotion

    Enter the required promo code in your personal account and check that the bonus has been added before playing.

You use the same username and password on mobile and desktop. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the mobile-optimised HTML5 website supports games, deposits, withdrawals and bonus claims in a browser. Instant play means you do not need to download software.

Wagering rules, expiry and the maximum bet

The no-deposit offers come with wagering requirements, and the wagering must be finished within 7 days of the bonus being granted. If the deadline passes before completion, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited. That is a tight window, so it makes sense to claim the offer only when you have time to play within the stated period.

The maximum bet while any casino bonus is active is $7.50. This rule applies to bonus play, so keeping each wager at or below $7.50 is the straightforward way to stay within the stated limit.

  • Use the promo code required for the no-deposit offer.
  • Complete the wagering requirement within 7 days.
  • Keep bonus-play bets at $7.50 or less.
  • Make at least one deposit before requesting a free-bonus withdrawal.
  • Finish all wagering before submitting a withdrawal request.

The seven-day clock matters

Bonus funds and related winnings are forfeited when the wagering requirement is not completed within 7 days. Treat the expiry date as part of the offer, not as an optional extra.

Free-bonus withdrawal limits by VIP level

A free bonus has its own weekly withdrawal ceiling. The limit depends on your Rich Casino VIP level, and it applies to withdrawals from the free bonus. The VIP programme uses points awarded for player activity, with points shown in your account.

VIP levelMaximum per week
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

Higher VIP levels provide better bonuses, increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks. VIP Club membership also gives access to better bonuses. The account shows your VIP type and activity.

These free-bonus limits are separate from the general withdrawal figures. Rich Casino has no maximum win limit, while overall weekly withdrawal limits range from $4,000 to $35,000 depending on the account and VIP level.

Deposit bonuses if you want to continue playing

After the no-deposit offer, Rich Casino also provides a five-deposit welcome package worth up to $6,750. It includes a 200% match on the first deposit, 100% on the second, third and fourth deposits, and 175% on the fifth deposit. Across the five deposits, that adds up to 675% in matching bonuses.

DepositMatch
First200%
Second100%
Third100%
Fourth100%
Fifth175%

Each deposit bonus carries wagering of 25 times the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a 200% bonus creates a $200 bonus and $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The wagering figure would therefore be 25 × $300, or $7,500.

There are also deposit promotions with 100% up to $1,500 and 100 extra spins, 75% up to $2,250 and 75 extra spins, 50% up to $3,000 and 50 extra spins, and 50% up to $4,500. These promotions use 50× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, carry the $7.50 maximum bet and have unlimited cashout.

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so the game type you choose can make a real difference to how quickly wagering moves.

Crypto bonuses and free spins to know about

Players making their first three deposits with cryptocurrency receive a 400% bonus. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash can be used for both deposits and withdrawals. Ethereum transactions take approximately 14 seconds to process.

Existing members can claim 25 free spins on featured slot games without a real-money balance. Any winnings from those spins are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the no-deposit offer, so check which promotion is active before you begin.

You can also find Games Online across categories such as pokies, live dealer games, table games, video poker, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting. Free Spins are available as a separate promotion, while tournaments with prize pools and buy-ins, Guess The Game and Word Hunt provide other promotional activities.

Payments, verification and getting your winnings

Rich Casino supports AUD, CAD, GBP, EUR, USD and ZAR. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Zimpler, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity and several cryptocurrency options. The minimum deposit for most methods is $10. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, although a fee may apply, while Neosurf deposits are instant with no fee.

Before a withdrawal, you need to complete KYC verification. The required documents are a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of any credit card used. Additional documents may be requested, and documents must be updated every 6 months.

MinimumMaximumFeeProcessing
$500$4,000 per week$295-15 working days, Monday to Friday

The general AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. Withdrawal requests are processed on working days from Monday to Friday. All bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal request can be processed.

Play on mobile and keep the session comfortable

The responsive HTML5 website works in a browser on Android and iOS. You can access the games, make deposits, request withdrawals and claim bonuses from a phone or tablet. Demo mode is available for games, which lets you explore the format before using real money.

The platform offers slots, live dealer tables, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, dice, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live tables feature professional dealers, and Gaming Labs certifies Rich Casino as fair.

Keep bonus play separate from casual play

A bonus changes the rules that matter most: the wagering deadline, the $7.50 maximum bet and the contribution rate of each game. If you want simple tracking, note the bonus amount, the expiry date and your progress before you start.

Gambling uses real money and losses are possible. Set a budget before playing, take breaks and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than income. Rich Casino has partnerships with GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous, and support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, German, French and Spanish, as well as email and telephone support.

A simple checklist before claiming the offer

  1. Confirm that you are eligible to register from Australia and choose AUD.
  2. Check the promo code required for the no-deposit offer.
  3. Read the wagering amount and seven-day expiry before activating it.
  4. Keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50.
  5. Choose games that contribute towards wagering, remembering that slots contribute 100%.
  6. Plan to make at least one deposit before requesting a free-bonus withdrawal.
  7. Have your photo ID, recent utility bill and credit card front copy ready for KYC.
  8. Set a spending limit and stop when that limit is reached.

The main idea is simple: claim only when you understand the time limit and can follow the bet cap. That makes the promotion easier to manage and keeps the terms visible while you play.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What no-deposit bonus does Rich Casino offer?

New players can receive a $150 no-deposit bonus upon account creation. An $80 free chip is also available for new players, and promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers.

Do I need to deposit before withdrawing no-deposit winnings?

Yes. You must make at least one deposit before requesting a withdrawal from a free bonus. Wagering must also be completed first.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The no-deposit bonus wagering must be completed within 7 days of the bonus being granted. If it is not completed within that period, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

What is the maximum bet with a Rich Casino bonus?

The maximum bet while any casino bonus is active is $7.50.

How much can I withdraw from a free bonus?

The weekly maximum ranges from $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver to $500 for VIP Master. VIP Gold has a $200 limit, VIP Platinum has $300 and VIP Titanium has $400.

Can Australian players use AUD?

Yes. AUD is an accepted currency, and Australian players can select it during registration.

Can I claim the bonus on my phone?

Yes. Rich Casino uses a mobile-optimised HTML5 website, and bonus claims, games, deposits and withdrawals are available through a browser on Android and iOS.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires a government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of any credit card used. Documents must be updated every 6 months.