Welcome Package
Up to $6,750
$150 No Deposit Bonus + 675% Match
Wagering
25× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$10
Withdrawal Limit
$4,000-$35,000/week

Rich Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Rich Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current promotions combine a separate $150 no-deposit bonus, an $80 free chip and 25 free spins for existing members. Here is how each option works, what you need to wager and what to check before you play.

  • OperatorBlacknote Entertainment Group Limited Casinos
  • Established2008
  • CurrenciesAUD, CAD, GBP, EUR, USD, ZAR
  • Game ProvidersBetSoft, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

Which Rich Casino bonuses are available to Australian players

The current offer set does not include a 75 free spins no-deposit promotion. The closest free-spin option is 25 free spins for existing members on featured slot games. You do not need a real-money balance to claim those spins, but any winnings are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement.

New players also have access to a $150 no-deposit bonus when creating an account, plus an $80 free chip. Promo codes are required for the no-deposit offers, and at least one deposit must be made before you request a withdrawal from a free bonus. That is the practical detail many players miss.

OfferWho it is forMain requirementImportant limit
$150 no-deposit bonusNew playersWagering applies and must be completed within 7 daysPromo code and at least one deposit before withdrawal
$80 free chipNew playersWagering applies and must be completed within 7 daysFree-bonus withdrawal limits apply
25 free spinsExisting members40× wagering on free-spin winningsWinnings are bonus money
Welcome deposit packageNew players making deposits25× bonus plus deposit for each deposit bonusMaximum bet of $7.50 while active

The free-spin winnings are bonus money

A win from the 25 free spins does not become immediately withdrawable cash. It is credited as bonus money and must meet the stated 40× wagering requirement first.

How to claim the closest free-spin and no-deposit offers

You can access the promotions from your personal account. The no-deposit offers use promo codes, while the free spins are available to existing members on featured slot games. Follow the account steps carefully so the bonus is attached before you start playing.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, enter your first name, last name, email address and telephone number, then create a username and password.

  2. Choose your currency

    Select AUD during registration, accept the terms and conditions, and choose Sign Me Up.

  3. Verify your details

    Use the code sent to your email address or phone, then complete your profile with your address, age and gender.

  4. Redeem the code

    Enter the required Rich Casino promo code in your personal account to claim a no-deposit offer.

  5. Open the eligible promotion

    Existing members can claim the 25 free spins on featured slot games. No real-money balance is needed for this free-spin offer.

  6. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the spins or bonus money appear in your account before playing. Keep the 7-day expiry period and the relevant wagering rule in mind.

The same account works on desktop and mobile. Rich Casino uses a responsive HTML5 website, so you can claim bonuses, play games and manage deposits or withdrawals through a browser on Android or iOS. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

Use the bonus before its expiry

Bonus offers expire 7 days after they are granted. Any required wagering must be completed during that period or the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

How wagering works on free spins and free bonuses

The 25 free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement on the winnings they produce. For example, if the spins create $10 in bonus money, the simple wagering target is $400: $10 multiplied by 40. If the winnings are $25, the target becomes $1,000. These are examples of the calculation, not guaranteed results.

The $150 no-deposit bonus and $80 free chip also have wagering requirements, and those requirements must be completed within 7 days. At least one deposit is needed before a withdrawal can be requested from a free bonus. The maximum weekly withdrawal from free-bonus funds depends on your VIP level.

VIP levelMaximum withdrawal per week
VIP Basic$100
VIP Silver$100
VIP Gold$200
VIP Platinum$300
VIP Titanium$400
VIP Master$500

The VIP programme has six levels: VIP Basic, VIP Silver, VIP Gold, VIP Platinum, VIP Titanium and VIP Master. Points come from player activity and appear in your account. Higher levels provide access to better bonuses, increased withdrawal limits and custom account perks.

Bonus play also has a $7.50 maximum bet while any casino bonus is active. This rule applies to the welcome deposit bonuses and is worth remembering before changing your stake. A quick way to stay within the rule is to keep every spin or game bet at $7.50 or less until the bonus conditions are complete.

A deposit does not remove the bonus rules

Making a deposit may satisfy the requirement to request a free-bonus withdrawal, but it does not remove the applicable wagering, expiry or maximum-bet terms.

Deposit bonuses if you want more spins and extra play

If the free-spin amount is not what you had in mind, Rich Casino also offers deposit promotions that include extra spins. These are separate from the no-deposit options and require a qualifying deposit. The available packages are 100% up to $1,500 with 100 extra spins, 75% up to $2,250 with 75 extra spins, 50% up to $3,000 with 50 extra spins, and 50% up to $4,500.

BonusExtra spinsWageringMaximum bet
100% up to $1,50010050× bonus plus deposit$7.50
75% up to $2,2507550× bonus plus deposit$7.50
50% up to $3,0005050× bonus plus deposit$7.50
50% up to $4,500None stated50× bonus plus deposit$7.50

These deposit bonuses have unlimited cashout. Activate them in your casino account, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet in place while the bonus is active. The wagering contribution depends on the game you choose.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Keno contributes 100%.
  • Scratch cards contribute 100%.
  • Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

For example, a $100 deposit with a 100% bonus creates a $100 bonus. The 50× calculation applies to the combined $200 bonus-plus-deposit amount, giving a $10,000 wagering target. That is why the game contribution matters: a slot contributing 100% counts bets in full, while a live game contributing 10% counts only one-tenth of the bet towards the target.

The wider welcome package offers 200% on the first deposit, 100% on the second, third and fourth deposits, and 175% on the fifth. Across five deposits, the package totals 675% in matching bonuses, with a total value of up to $6,750. Each deposit bonus uses 25× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount, and the bonus expires 7 days after it is granted.

Withdrawal checks and payment choices after wagering

Complete all relevant wagering before submitting a withdrawal request. Verification documents are required before withdrawal, including government-issued photo ID, a recent utility bill and the front copy of any credit card used. Further documents may be requested, and these documents must be updated every 6 months.

Australian bank wire withdrawals have a $500 minimum, a $4,000 weekly maximum and a $29 fee. Processing takes 5-15 working days, Monday to Friday. Across the account and VIP system, weekly withdrawal limits range from $4,000 to $35,000; AUD withdrawals also have an $800 daily limit and an $11,200 monthly limit. There is no maximum win limit.

MethodMinimumLimit or feeProcessing
Bank Wire (AU)$500$4,000 per week; $29 fee5-15 working days
AUD account withdrawalsNot stated$800 per day; $11,200 per monthRequests processed Monday to Friday
Free-bonus fundsAfter at least one deposit$100-$500 per week by VIP levelAfter wagering and verification

Deposits can be made in AUD and other supported currencies. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether and other options. Visa and Mastercard deposits have a $10 minimum and may carry a fee, while Neosurf deposits have a $10 minimum, no fee and instant processing.

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Bitcoin Cash can be used for deposits and withdrawals. Ethereum transactions take approximately 14 seconds to process. Gambling uses real money, so set a budget before claiming a bonus and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Games and support for using the bonus

The casino offers video slots, 3D slots, classic slots, live dealer games, table games, video poker, jackpot games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and other categories. Featured slot titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Outback Heat and Starlight Princess. Games run in the browser, with instant play and demo mode available.

The live section includes baccarat, blackjack, roulette, dice, poker, bingo and live shows. Professional dealers host the live games. Remember that the wagering contribution is lower for live games than for slots, so check the contribution rate before choosing a game for bonus wagering.

Support is available through live chat 24/7 in English, as well as email and telephone support. German, French and Spanish support is also available. If you need to reset access, use the Forgot Password link; mobile login uses the same credentials as desktop.

Choose the bonus that matches your plan

Check the promotion in your account, note the expiry date and keep your stake within the $7.50 bonus-play limit where it applies.

75 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Can I claim 75 free spins without making a deposit?

The current free-spin offer is 25 spins for existing members, while the separate new-player promotion is a $150 no-deposit bonus. The no-deposit offers require promo codes.

How much wagering applies to the free spins?

Winnings from the 25 free spins are credited as bonus money and carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Do I need a real-money balance to claim the free spins?

No real-money balance is required for the 25 free spins available to existing members.

How long do the no-deposit bonuses last?

The wagering must be completed within 7 days. If it is not completed in that period, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

Can I withdraw from a no-deposit bonus straight away?

You must complete the applicable wagering and make at least one deposit before requesting a withdrawal from a free bonus.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet while a casino bonus is active is $7.50.

What is the maximum free-bonus withdrawal?

The weekly limit ranges from $100 for VIP Basic and VIP Silver to $500 for VIP Master, with intermediate limits of $200, $300 and $400 for the other levels.

Can I use Rich Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-optimised HTML5 website works through a browser on Android and iOS, and bonus claims, games, deposits and withdrawals are available on mobile.